Lancaster, Morecambe and district

League

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
University 'A'660019.54.512
Lancaster A64021598
Kendal640212.511.58
University B631212.511.57
Morecambe 611410143
BareVillage 61149153
Dragons60155.518.51

LANSIL Cup

Dragons 0 University A University A 3.5
University A 4
* *
*
BareVillage 2Morecambe 4Morecambe 0.5
Morecambe 2
Lancaster 'A' 1Kendal 0
Kendal 3

Quickplay

Dragons 3.5BareVillage 1.5Morecambe 1.5
BareVillage 4.5
* Morecambe 6.5
*
* Lancaster 'A' 3University 'A' 6.5
*

Nolan Cup

Lancaster 'A' Lancaster 'A' 3
*
Dragons 2.5Dragons 1
BareVillage 1.5