Division A

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Preston 18431241611
Morecambe 18512231711
Lytham 18512221811
Preston 2841322189
Poulton 1811615253
Bispham 1811614263

Division B

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Lytham 31191127.516.519
Morecambe 2962122.513.514
Lytham 2961224.511.513
Preston 31023519.520.57
Bispham 2922514226
Poulton 21013613.526.55
Lytham 41012714.525.54

Challenge Cup

Preston 7Preston
Poulton 1
Lytham 6.5Lytham
Bispham 1.5

Rapidplay Cup

Poulton 1 0Bispham 0Lytham 1
Bispham 8
Poulton 2 1.5Lytham 1 8
Lytham 1 6.5
Preston 1 4.5Lytham 2 Lytham 2
Lytham 2 3.5
* *
*

Rapidplay Plate

Poulton 1 7.5
Poulton 2 0.5
Poulton 1
Preston