Somerset League

Division 2 East

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Trowbridge641120.515.59
Norton Radstock621319175
Frome612314.521.54

Division 2 West

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Sedgemoor121002391820
Yeovil12822332718
Glastonbury1253423.524.513
Chard & Ilminster1252530.526.512
Wellington1233627339
Weston-super-Mare1231818.529.57
Taunton1205717.530.55

Division 3 West

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Weston-super-Mare1490536.519.518
Sedgeless1474332.523.518
Glastonbury14824322418
Yeovil1482428.527.518
Taunton Knights1453627.528.513
Chard & Ilminster14446262912
Wellington1433823329
Taunton Bishops1406817396

Friendly Graded

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Wells0000000
Frome0000000
Sedgemoor0000000
Millfield Lions0000000
Taunton Barbarians0000000

Division 1

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Yeovil10820301018
Taunton942318.517.510
Millfield School1041517239
Frome1032520.519.58
Glastonbury923416.519.57
Wells1030713.526.56

Division 3 East

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Frome8530201213
Wells8422171510
Bath833217159
Trowbridge821514.517.55
Norton Radstock803511.520.53

Somerset Cup

Yeovil 5.5Yeovil 2.5Glastonbury 3.5
Taunton 2.5
Glastonbury 4Glastonbury 5.5
Frome 4
Norton Radstock 1.5Trowbridge 8Trowbridge 4.5
Trowbridge 6.5
Wellington (Somerset) 2.5Sedgemoor 0
Sedgemoor 5.5