Division A

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Preston A3300966
Rochdale32011144
Crusaders A32018.56.54
Wigan31026.58.52
Heywood A2002370
Atherton A2002280

Division B

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Great Lever22009.50.54
Heywood B32011054
Leyland31117.57.53
Crusaders B3111783
Chorley A21013.56.52
Crusaders D30215102
Crusaders C20022.57.50

John Birchall

Preston A
*
Heywood A
Wigan
Atherton 5
Crusaders A 0
Great Lever 0
Rochdale 5

Vaux

Chorley 0Heywood B
Heywood B 5
Leyland 5Leyland
Crusaders B 0