Division A

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Preston A101000391120
Rochdale10505252410
Crusaders A1041525259
Heywood A1032526.523.58
Atherton A1032518318
Wigan1021715.534.55

Division B

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Heywood B1290340.519.518
Great Lever1271435.524.515
Chorley A1271430.529.515
Leyland1262432.527.514
Crusaders B1253435.527.513
Crusaders C1221922415
Crusaders D1212916.543.54

John Birchall

Preston A Heywood A 1Preston A 3
*
Heywood A 5Preston A 4
Wigan 0
Atherton 5Rochdale 1.5Atherton 2
Crusaders A 0
Great Lever 0Atherton 2.5
Rochdale 5

Vaux

Chorley 0Heywood B 5
Heywood B 5
Leyland 5Leyland 0
Crusaders B 0