Division A

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Preston A9900341118
Rochdale9504251910
Atherton A932417.526.58
Heywood A922521.523.56
Crusaders A821515.524.55
Wigan821515.524.55

Division B

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Heywood B10802351516
Leyland952225.519.512
Chorley A960322.522.512
Great Lever950426.518.510
Crusaders B10424302310
Crusaders D1012714364
Crusaders C910814.533.52

John Birchall

Preston A Heywood A 1
*
Heywood A 5Preston A 4
Wigan 0
Atherton 5Rochdale 1.5
Crusaders A 0
Great Lever 0Atherton 2.5
Rochdale 5

Vaux

Chorley 0Heywood B
Heywood B 5
Leyland 5Leyland
Crusaders B 0