Division A

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Rochdale650122.57.510
Preston A550017.57.510
Atherton A621312.517.55
Crusaders A721414215
Heywood A611414.515.53
Wigan61149213

Division B

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Heywood B7502251010
Leyland641117.512.59
Chorley A640214.515.58
Crusaders B731321.516.57
Great Lever630318126
Crusaders C51047.520.52
Crusaders D70259262

John Birchall

Preston A
*
Heywood A
Wigan
Atherton 5
Crusaders A 0
Great Lever 0
Rochdale 5

Vaux

Chorley 0Heywood B
Heywood B 5
Leyland 5Leyland
Crusaders B 0