You are here

Role Of Honour

Team Competitions

Year Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Birchall Cup Vaux Tankard
2014/15 Preston A Chorley A - - Crusaders A Crusaders B
2013/14 Heywood A Crusaders B - - Heywood A Heywood B
2012/13 Preston A Preston B Crusaders C - Heywood Chorley
2011/12 Preston A Preston B Aughton - Preston A Aughton
2010/11 Preston A Chorley A Crusaders C - Crusaders A Southport
2009/10 Heywood A Crusaders A Preston B Crusaders B Preston A Heywood D
2008/9 Heywood A Leyland A Skelmersdale B - Atherton Leyland A
2007/8 Heywood A Atherton Heywood D - Preston Chorley B
2006/7 Preston A Chorely B Crusaders B - Heywood A Skelmersdale A
2005/6 Heywood A Crusaders A Heywood D - Preston A Skelmeresdale B
2004/5 Preston A Heywood B Chorely C - Preston A Leyland A
2003/4 Preston A Rochdale B Heywood C - Chorley A Rochdale B
2002/3 Preston A Heywood B Rochdale B - Preston A Bury
2001/2 Preston A Atherton A Crusaders C - Preston A Crusaders B
2000/1 Crusaders A Chorley A Crusaders B - Rawtenstall Heywood
1999/0 Crusaders A GT.Lever A Crusaders C - Chorley A Rochdale B
1998/9 Rochdale A Nelson A Preston B - Heywood A Blackburn A
1997/8 Heywood A Chorley A Chorley B - Heywood A Crusaders B
1996/7 Leyland A Heywood B NO DIVISION - Preston A Leyland B
1995/6 Preston A Nelson A Preston C - Preston A Blackburn A
1994/5 Preston A - - - Preston A -
1993/4 Leyland A - - - - -
1992/3 Preston A - - - - -
1991/2 Leyland A - - - - -
1990/1 Preston A - - - - -
1989/90 Leyland A - - - - Preston
1988/9 Preston A - - - - Aspull
1987/8 Preston A - - - - Aspull
1986/7 - - - - - Chorley
1985/6 - - - - - Aspull
1984/5 - - - - - Chorley
1983/4 - - - - - Chorley
1982/3 - - - - - Preston
1981/2 - - - - - Chorley
1980/1 - - - - - St. Mary's

Individual Competition - Player Of The Year

Year Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4
2014/15 Bob Taylor Rob Hart - -
2013/14 D.Rabbitte Chris Riley and Derek Curzon - -
2012/13 P.Jowett, H.Broadly, D.Rabbitte Chris Fielding Frank Tanner -
2011/12 Phil Taylor Steve Mason Natelie Cass -
2010/11 Malcolm Peacock Mathew Fanning Kenny Quinn Lothian Innes
2009/10 Keith Arkell Daniel Walmsley - -
2008/09 Liam Rabbitte John Littlewood Daniel Walmsley -
2007/08 Liam Rabbitte Dave Stanfield, Frank Neilson Dave Gaston -
2006/07 Jim Tennant-Smith Tony McKiernan Liam O'Rourke -
2005/06 Ben Hague Domonic Rabbitte Rob Hart -
2004/05 Ben Hague A.T.Dunkerly Steve Mason -
2003/04 Kirk Gornall, Malcolm Peacock Frank Davis, Steve Flaherty, Harry Praeger Egon Andersons -
2002/03 Ben Hague Steve Fanning John McKenzie -
2001/02 Kirk Gornall Roy Wild, Steve Fanning F.Davies -
2000/01 Armand Catz Nick Barnaby David Jarmany -
1999/00 Lee Kay, Dave Gaston, Harry Marsden John Whitfield David Jarmany -
1998/99 Andy Bosworth, Mick Bridges Bob Sharples Peter Harrington -
1997/98 Dave Gaston Paul Jones - -